Active Psychology Limited

Company Registration Number: 08294604

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Psychology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Camberley, Surrey.

Registered Address

GREEN MEADOW
12 THE MAULTWAY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 1PS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU15 1PS

Registration Data

Company Number

08294604

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3510406

Registration Start Date

14 January 2013

Registration Expiry Date

13 January 2018

Trading Names

TEDDINGTON PSYCHOLOGY

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £18,603£15,761£28,718£32,048£8,677
of which Cash £12,833£12,413£25,218£28,638£4,567
Total Assets £18,603£15,761£28,718£32,048£8,677
Current Liabilities £16,462£12,102£22,102£9,756£3,582
Net Current Assets £2,141£3,659£6,616£22,292£5,095
Total Net Worth £3,453£3,766£6,830£22,613£5,523

Previous Names

  • TEDDINGTON PSYCHOLOGY LIMITED, active until 23 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CURRAN, Charlotte, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Clinical Psychology

    Month of birth: July 1979

    Green Meadow
    12 The Maultway
    Camberley
    Surrey
    GU15 1PS
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68W9KBS. Transaction: MzE3ODM3MTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBEO1V. Transaction: MzE2MjQ0NTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AACZ8J. Transaction: MzE1MjEyMDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVJC03. Transaction: MzEzNTg2NzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMQNUQ. Transaction: MzEyODg1MDg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMUYKG. Transaction: MzExMjM0ODc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ACR7FN. Transaction: MzEwMjQwMzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ACR7GB. Transaction: MzEwMjQwMzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X395D1W2. Transaction: MzEwMTA4NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 49 Cambridge Crescent Teddington Middlesex TW11 8DX on 23 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36EQWNM. Transaction: MzA5ODY1MzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2013 Annual return made up to 15 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LGTX29. Transaction: MzA4ODk5OTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2013 Director's details changed for Dr Charlotte Curran on 1 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2LGTX21. Transaction: MzA4ODk5Mzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DX9GXZ. Transaction: MzA4MjY1NTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 December 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1MWTNQR. Transaction: MzA2ODU5Njc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LOZL1C. Transaction: MzA2NzU0ODMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 18:18:06 +0100