A J S Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 08295523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J S Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Swanley, Kent.

Registered Address

THE OLD BARN OFF WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7PA

There are 1094 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR8 7PA

Registration Data

Company Number

08295523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £54,942£39,162£28,580£6,406
of which Cash £54,942£25,117£23,376£2,500
Total Assets £54,942£39,162£28,580£6,406
Current Liabilities £19,640£16,933£25,790£7,061
Net Current Assets £35,302£22,229£2,790£-655
Total Net Worth £36,100£23,211£3,946£705

Previous Names

  • CAPITAL TEXTILE RECYCLING LIMITED, active until 24 July 2013

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Alexander James

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1981

    139a
    Sternhold Avenue
    London
    SW2 4PF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FE404Q. Transaction: MzE4NTc1MTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8SS6R. Transaction: MzE2MjM1Njg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 November 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5K8SS2J. Transaction: MzE2MjM1NjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDI3QZ. Transaction: MzE2MTU4MDE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LGMKWO. Transaction: MzEzNjY4NDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KL8IW0. Transaction: MzEzNTY1NjgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXWYZG. Transaction: MzExMzczNTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E4J3EZ. Transaction: MzEwNTQyMzc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34YV3YO. Transaction: MzA5NzQ3Mjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 January 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HL3C9. Transaction: MzA5MzM3OTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2D9TZNK. Transaction: MzA4MjA5NTA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LRJHHU. Transaction: MzA2NzU5OTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.2.110 Thu, 23 Nov 2017 20:47:25 +0000