Albion Learning Services (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08296994

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Learning Services (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

38 HAMPTON ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 1PT

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 1PT

Registration Data

Company Number

08296994

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,151£2,078
of which Cash £1,276£1,228
Total Assets £2,151£2,078
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2,151£2,078
Total Net Worth £200£112

Previous Names

  • AMBICA ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 20 May 2015

Company Officers

  • DESAI, Mrugeshkumar Satyendrabhai

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Education Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1957

    38
    Hampton Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 1PT
    England

  • BHAGAT, Vaibhav

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2012

    Resigned on 23 January 2015

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Assistant Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1982

    106
    Norton Road
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 4RF
    United Kingdom

  • NIRAULA, Tara

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2015

    Resigned on 12 February 2016

    Nationality: Nepali

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    38
    Hampton Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 1PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDM5NzQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Tara Niraula as a director on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50YJLT5. Transaction: MzE0MjA4NTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50LO2OI. Transaction: MzE0MTgzMDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LO1ZF. Transaction: MzE0MTgzMDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Mrugeshkumar Satyendrabhai Desai as a director on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50LO06L. Transaction: MzE0MTgzMDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47RQ2AW. Transaction: MzEyMzUxOTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2015 Appointment of Ms Tara Niraula as a director on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZNX2N7. Transaction: MzExNTk4MzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Vaibhav Bhagat as a director on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZNX721. Transaction: MzExNTk4NDQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 106 Norton Road Wembley Middlesex HA0 4RF to 38 Hampton Road Ilford Essex IG1 1PT on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZNWYTM. Transaction: MzExNTk4MzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MNE6C3. Transaction: MzExMzQzMzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E77NO0. Transaction: MzEwNTUzMjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 December 2013 Annual return made up to 16 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NF43OQ. Transaction: MzA5MDk0NDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LU4LN6. Transaction: MzA2NzY0NTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.