Agora Private Markets Limited

Company Registration Number: 08300502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agora Private Markets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

CHADDESLEY SANFORD
3RD FLOOR, 3
FITZHARDINGE STREET
LONDON
W1H 6EF

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 6EF

Registration Data

Company Number

08300502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2015

Returns Next Due

18 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £758,279£97,496
of which Cash £757,547£35,449
Total Assets £758,279£97,496
Current Liabilities £248,033£37,895
Net Current Assets £510,246£59,601
Total Net Worth £510,428£59,611

Previous Names

  • WATEGO CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 4 April 2014

Company Officers

  • WOLTERS, Alexander Georg

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2012

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    CHADDESLEY SANFORD
    3rd Floor, 3
    Fitzhardinge Street
    London
    W1H 6EF
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8SYPC. Transaction: MzE2MjM1ODExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JAUN3T. Transaction: MzE2MTQ3ODM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 20 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0XPDP. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 5th Floor 40 Mortimer Street London W1W 7RQ to C/O Chaddesley Sanford 3rd Floor, 3 Fitzhardinge Street London W1H 6EF on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HE5JQH. Transaction: MzEzMjM2NDkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D9W54I. Transaction: MzEyODU5NjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Annual return made up to 20 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MFKA4Q. Transaction: MzExMzIxNDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BOANIB. Transaction: MzEwMzM1MjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X351KTCQ. Transaction: MzA5NzYzOTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 December 2013 Annual return made up to 20 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MMIZMZ. Transaction: MzA5MDE4OTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2KJ4RT5. Transaction: MzA4ODE4MDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 85 Frampton Street London NW8 8NQ United Kingdom on 16 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2J3IG3U. Transaction: MzA4NzEwMDI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M4BUMQ. Transaction: MzA2Nzc5ODc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.