All Access Business Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08303577

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Access Business Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2012. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

7 Shepherds Fold
Holmer Green
High Wycombe
Buckinghamshire
HP15 6XZ

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP15 6XZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08303577

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 November 2012

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2015

Returns Next Due

11 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10£10
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £10£10
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £10£10
Total Net Worth £10£10

Previous Names

  • ACCESS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 December 2012

Company Officers

  • SHIMMEN, Martin John

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1951

    7
    Shepherds Fold
    Holmer Green
    High Wycombe
    Buckinghamshire
    HP15 6XZ
    United Kingdom

  • SHIMMEN, Neill

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    7
    Shepherds Fold
    Holmer Green
    High Wycombe
    Buckinghamshire
    HP15 6XZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxMzI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzA5OTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4H8MD16. Transaction: MzEzMjU0MDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DS03SH. Transaction: MzEyOTAwNDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41R7JYO. Transaction: MzExNzgzNjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X343KVCO. Transaction: MzA5NjY3NzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2014 Annual return made up to 12 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31XHHN7. Transaction: MzA5NDYyNTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Martin John Shimmen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X31XHFBC. Transaction: MzA5NDYyNTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2013 Annual return made up to 12 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X224SLVT. Transaction: MzA3Mjc5NzcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R1NMTHE1. Transaction: MzA2OTMzOTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1NMSR88. Transaction: MzA2OTMzODY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M9IM8A. Transaction: MzA2Nzk2NDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.