1k Entertainment Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08305642

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1k Entertainment Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

314 BRADFORD ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD1 6LQ

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 6LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08305642

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 November 2015

Returns Next Due

21 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1KHAN LTD, active until 18 January 2017

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1979

    314
    Bradford Road
    Huddersfield
    HD1 6LQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YB6GWI. Transaction: MzE2Njg2NDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y8JQS1. Transaction: MzE2NjY5NTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 16 Buckrose Street Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 6HB to 314 Bradford Road Huddersfield HD1 6LQ on 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Y8JMWX. Transaction: MzE2NjY5Mzc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z599I1. Transaction: MzE0MDI4Nzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z58Z6X. Transaction: MzE0MDI4NDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7L7E0. Transaction: MzEyOTM0MzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0FEYW. Transaction: MzExNTMwODE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32IEQSO. Transaction: MzA5NTI5MzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 January 2014 Annual return made up to 23 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30CHEP6. Transaction: MzA5MzMzMzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M9MY8X. Transaction: MzA2ODA0MjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.