Able Communication Limited

Company Registration Number: 08305821

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Communication Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Tamworth, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

4 PERRY CLOSE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 8AJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B79 8AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08305821

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 November 2015

Returns Next Due

21 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £954£2,666
of which Cash £953£2,665
Total Assets £954£2,666
Current Liabilities £604£1,863
Net Current Assets £350£803
Total Net Worth £350£803

Previous Names

  • ABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 23 November 2012

Company Officers

  • HOLDER, Deanne Milford

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2012

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    91
    Main Road
    Wigginton
    Tamworth
    B79 9DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EJVSZT. Transaction: MzE1Njc0NzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 42 Gillway Lane Tamworth Staffordshire B79 8PL to 4 Perry Close Tamworth Staffordshire B79 8AJ on 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5EJVT1T. Transaction: MzE1NjY2MjIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MjEwMDYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MTk2MjM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: R50CXJKB. Transaction: MzE0MjA5OTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Oakdene Main Rd Wigginton Staffordshire B79 9DU to 42 Gillway Lane Tamworth Staffordshire B79 8PL on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A50D9L20. Transaction: MzE0MTgwNjU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EHTAIB. Transaction: MzEyOTUzNzc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Cumberland Gate Cumberland Road Southsea Hampshire PO5 1AG to Oakdene Main Rd Wigginton Staffordshire B79 9DU on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A408I8PV. Transaction: MzExNjc1MTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LURBUF. Transaction: MzExMjYxMDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DMI9Q0. Transaction: MzEwNTA0NjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 December 2013 Annual return made up to 23 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MU9IXL. Transaction: MzA5MDM0NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 727 Dunstable Road Luton LU4 0DU United Kingdom on 25 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LWD1KW. Transaction: MzA4OTM4NzMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 November 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O Boox Ltd Unit 7 Cumberland Gate Cumberland Road Portsmouth PO5 1AG United Kingdom on 26 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1MHBUR6. Transaction: MzA2ODE3ODE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1M9OFJE. Transaction: MzA2ODA2MjQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1M9NOQO. Transaction: MzA2ODA1MDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.