Abiana Autos UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08307035

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abiana Autos UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

1 LAWDONS GARDENS
CROYDON
CR0 4HQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 4HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08307035

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 November 2015

Returns Next Due

24 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,560£951£0
of which Cash £2,385£933£0
Total Assets £2,560£951£0
Current Liabilities £2,683£7,417£0
Net Current Assets £-123£-6,466£0
Total Net Worth £-4,244£-6,466£0

Previous Names

  • SPEED WHEELS AUTOS UK LTD, active until 3 December 2012

Company Officers

  • KASARO, Grace

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2012

     

    Nationality: Zambian

    Occupation: Social Worker

    Month of birth: December 1971

    1
    Lawdons Gardens
    Croydon
    CR0 4HQ
    United Kingdom

  • KONDOLO, John Mubanga

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2012

     

    Nationality: Zambia

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: February 1969

    1
    Lawdons Gardens
    Croydon
    CR0 4HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LS23UW. Transaction: MzE2NDMzNDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LPDW2P. Transaction: MzE2NDIzMTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EKF4VU. Transaction: MzE1NjI4ODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 26 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKCYY1. Transaction: MzEzOTcxMzAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTU3KG. Transaction: MzEyNzI5MDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXD1GJ. Transaction: MzExMjcwMDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F267GZ. Transaction: MzEwNjIxNDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2013 Annual return made up to 26 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NXBZ0B. Transaction: MzA5MTQ2MzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MZCEGH. Transaction: MzA2ODYxOTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MH87LD. Transaction: MzA2ODEzODg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.