Able Security (Sw) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08307893

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Security (Sw) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2012. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

3 The Coach House
24 Station Road
Bristol
BS11 9TX

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS11 9TX

Registration Data

Company Number

08307893

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 November 2012

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

26 November 2014

Returns Next Due

24 December 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ZETA BATHROOMS LIMITED, active until 22 January 2014

Company Officers

  • LEE, Marc Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2012

    Resigned on 14 April 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1957

    239
    Charlton Road
    Brentry
    Bristol
    BS10 6JS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzU3NDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTcyNzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Marc Geoffrey Lee as a director on 14 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49SQW61. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA91BU. Transaction: MzExMzAxMjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Marc Geoffrey Lee on 12 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MA91BM. Transaction: MzExMzAxMjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 March 2014 Registration of charge 083078930001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X34LTVOX. Transaction: MzA5NzE3NDYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X304NTAW. Transaction: MzA5MzEzNDQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZP5X3D. Transaction: MzA5MjczNzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 December 2013 Annual return made up to 26 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MMIWP5. Transaction: MzA5MDE4ODU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Marc Geoffrey Lee on 18 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2MMIWOX. Transaction: MzA5MDE4ODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MHA9UB. Transaction: MzA2ODE2MjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.