4c (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08308456

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4c (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2012. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

30 Buckfield Road
Leominster
Herefordshire
HR6 8SF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08308456

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 November 2012

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2014

Returns Next Due

25 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • TF TELECOM (UK) LTD, active until 2 April 2013

Company Officers

  • FORCE, Thomas David

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    30
    Buckfield Road
    Leominster
    Herefordshire
    HR6 8SF
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODA2OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjA0NzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKHM2P. Transaction: MzEyOTY1Njg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDKVJ4. Transaction: MzExNDA5MjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E4J5JL. Transaction: MzEwNTQyNDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30PLXZN. Transaction: MzA5MzY5NTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas David Force on 1 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30PLXZ7. Transaction: MzA5MzY5NDg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Brierley Way, Southern Avenue Leominster HR6 0RW England on 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30PLXYZ. Transaction: MzA5MzY5NDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X255NCN7. Transaction: MzA3NTUxNTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MHBHQO. Transaction: MzA2ODE3NTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.