Alm Group Facility Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08308875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alm Group Facility Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registered Address

OFFICE 3 PENTRE MENTER
GORSEINON
SWANSEA
SA4 9GD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08308875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • A.L.M ELECTRICAL (SOUTH WALES) LTD, active until 17 November 2016

Company Officers

  • MORRIS, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: October 1981

    11
    Libanus Road
    Gorseinon
    Swansea
    SA4 4AN
    Uk

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2012

    Resigned on 27 November 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    2
    Southfield Road
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M82VKI. Transaction: MzE2NDg4ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JT6N3C. Transaction: MzE2MjExNTg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Registration of charge 083088750001, created on 11 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A577MYH6. Transaction: MzE0OTM1MDU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N4YFT4. Transaction: MzEzODQzMjU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K81PSI. Transaction: MzEzNTE5MzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 November 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4K81PT6. Transaction: MzEzNTE5MzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A43FPTQQ. Transaction: MzExOTcyMDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 11 Libanus Road Gorseinon Swansea SA4 4AN to Office 3 Pentre Menter Gorseinon Swansea SA4 9GD on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X416HJ0W. Transaction: MzExNzIyOTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NLBHDM. Transaction: MzExNDI4MTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30UPZFS. Transaction: MzA5Mzc1ODQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A301UU55. Transaction: MzA5MzE0MTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Adam Morris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2AXXWGI. Transaction: MzA4MDMzNDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 November 2012 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1MJUQFM. Transaction: MzA2ODIzMTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MJUCK0. Transaction: MzA2ODIyMTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.