A6 Software Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08311790

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A6 Software Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registered Address

34 WATLING STREET ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 1YR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR2 1YR

Registration Data

Company Number

08311790

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £27,502£10,449£30,705
of which Cash £26,852£4,947£30,705
Total Assets £27,502£10,449£30,705
Current Liabilities £22,041£12,071£30,210
Net Current Assets £5,461£-1,622£495
Total Net Worth £7,326£114£1,446

Previous Names

  • MOSSCO MEDIA LIMITED, active until 9 December 2013

Company Officers

  • MOSS, Christopher David

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    34
    Watling Street Road
    Fulwood
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR2 1YR

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LCCPQ1. Transaction: MzE2MzgzOTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1M6K9. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MDI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF7FF6. Transaction: MzEzOTU2NDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46H282J. Transaction: MzEyMjM4NTAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NAWEF6. Transaction: MzExMzk4ODg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X343LJGA. Transaction: MzA5NjY4NTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZHDGR2. Transaction: MzA5MjUyNTgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MMLVN6. Transaction: MzA5MDMwNzI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2JYEOEP. Transaction: MzA4NzczNDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 85 Barnacre Close Fulwood, Preston Lancashire PR2 9WP United Kingdom on 2 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2DSHQQ3. Transaction: MzA4MjYyNDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MMJXMI. Transaction: MzA2ODM2NDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.