7 Days (London) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08312246

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Days (London) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

38 OSTERLEY VIEWS
WEST PARK ROAD
LONDON
UB2 4UN

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB2 4UN

Registration Data

Company Number

08312246

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £35,493£30,361£13,443
Net Current Assets £-35,492£-30,360£-13,442
Total Net Worth £-5,125£-16,577£-11,096

Previous Names

  • SEVEN DAYS LOGISTICS LTD, active until 27 June 2013

Company Officers

  • SLUPCZYNSKI, Marek Stanislaw

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1955

    72
    Moira Court
    Trinity Crescent
    London
    SW17 7AQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LCA67N. Transaction: MzE2MzgwODgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5DK50NK. Transaction: MzE1NTU3MDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHB0D5. Transaction: MzE1NTIwNTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 38 West Park Road Southall Middlesex UB2 4UN England to 38 Osterley Views West Park Road London UB2 4UN on 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5C771QI. Transaction: MzE1NDE1NDA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 72 Moira Court Trinity Crescent London SW17 7AQ to Flat 38 West Park Road Southall Middlesex UB2 4UN on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CJE0CG. Transaction: MzE1NDI3NTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHKVVT. Transaction: MzEzNzkyMDA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DS2ID6. Transaction: MzEyOTAyNjE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV6LC0. Transaction: MzExMzU5OTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FA22D5. Transaction: MzEwNjQxNTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 December 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NUTGD6. Transaction: MzA5MTQzODYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2BDARWH. Transaction: MzA4MDYwMjc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MMKFC0. Transaction: MzA2ODM2NzYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.