4docx.com Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08313130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4docx.com Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Hexham, Northumberland.

Registered Address

OFFICE 1 STATION HOUSE STATION YARD
BELLINGHAM
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE48 2DG

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE48 2DG

Registration Data

Company Number

08313130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £8,838£20,838£30,500£30,200
Net Current Assets £-8,838£-20,838£-30,500£-30,200
Total Net Worth £-2,838£-8,838£-12,500£-6,200

Previous Names

  • 4TENDERS LTD, active until 1 May 2014
  • ASKTOBI.COM (NE) LTD, active until 25 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MASON, Nicholas Jarrett

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: November 1971

    Office 1 Station House
    Station Yard
    Bellingham
    Hexham
    Northumberland
    NE48 2DG
    England

  • WALKER, Iain Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: February 1970

    Office 1 Station House
    Station Yard
    Bellingham
    Hexham
    Northumberland
    NE48 2DG
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRX51L. Transaction: MzE2NDI3NjM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKFRGJ. Transaction: MzE1NjI5Nzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 76 Front Street Prudhoe Northumberland NE42 5PU to Office 1 Station House Station Yard Bellingham Hexham Northumberland NE48 2DG on 18 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X575LJ7C. Transaction: MzE0ODcyMzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MP7A96. Transaction: MzEzNzk5NDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKK2VM. Transaction: MzEyOTc0ODk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA97YW. Transaction: MzExMzAxMzA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F7FFXN. Transaction: MzEwNjI5ODMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36ZNZ3C. Transaction: MzA5OTI5OTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32Y11H7. Transaction: MzA5NTY0MTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LWBHRS. Transaction: MzA4OTM3MTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MP4QN6. Transaction: MzA2ODQ0NjQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.47.94 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 05:13:27 +0100