Alpha Court Estates (No 2) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08314188

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Court Estates (No 2) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR MAYBROOK HOUSE
40 BLACKFRIARS STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 2EG

There are 351 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

08314188

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ASTONMALL LTD, active until 11 December 2012

Company Officers

  • ROBERTS, Hannah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 December 2012

     

    5th Floor
    Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • ROBERTS, Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    5th Floor
    Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 30 November 2012

    Resigned on 11 December 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KTY36B. Transaction: MzE2MzE3MjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKFEWX. Transaction: MzE1NjI5NzA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE1W3N. Transaction: MzEzNjYwMDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFQ4D5. Transaction: MzEzMDUzMTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LX71DD. Transaction: MzExMjU5MTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FF4ODM. Transaction: MzEwNjUyMTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2013 Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MEPKUR. Transaction: MzA4OTk2OTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 February 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A226X103. Transaction: MzA3MzAwNjE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 February 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A226X0ZN. Transaction: MzA3MzAwNzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 December 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 12 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1NK3CYO. Transaction: MzA2OTIyMDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 December 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1NK3CYW. Transaction: MzA2OTIyMDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NK1TOJ. Transaction: MzA2OTIxMDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 December 2012 Appointment of Mr Joseph Roberts as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1NK1V8J. Transaction: MzA2OTIwMjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 December 2012 Appointment of Mrs Hannah Roberts as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X1NK1UI3. Transaction: MzA2OTIwMjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MRPCF6. Transaction: MzA2ODUwMjEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.