Adetuke Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08314521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adetuke Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Merstham, Surrey.

Registered Address

2 SCHOOL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD SOUTH
MERSTHAM
SURREY
RH1 3AZ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH1 3AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08314521

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £14,808£9,910
Current Assets £25£72
of which Cash £25£72
Total Assets £14,833£9,982
Current Liabilities £7,429£5,027
Net Current Assets £-7,404£-4,955
Total Net Worth £7,404£4,955

Previous Names

  • PACKAGE OF SUNSHINE LTD, active until 2 December 2014

Company Officers

  • SONAIKE, Adetuke Yebodun

    Director

    Appointed on 30 November 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Events Co-Ordinator

    Month of birth: January 1979

    2
    School House
    London Road South
    Merstham
    Surrey
    RH1 3AZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5DZH2EI. Transaction: MzE1NTkwMzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGQAM2. Transaction: MzEzNjcyNTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EHVWDS. Transaction: MzEyOTU2MjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV8R40. Transaction: MzExMzYxODc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3LIZI8X. Transaction: MzExMjYwMTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExMDkzMTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3F9U622. Transaction: MzEwNjU0OTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 December 2013 Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N4OP5K. Transaction: MzA5MDY1NzU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 December 2013 Director's details changed for Miss Adetuke Sonaike on 1 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2N4OP5C. Transaction: MzA5MDY1NzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MRPTWA. Transaction: MzA2ODUwNzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.