3 Bricks Limited

Company Registration Number: 08315533

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Bricks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2012. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

24 Redland Crescent
Manchester
United Kingdom
M21 8DL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08315533

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 December 2012

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2014

Returns Next Due

31 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,298
of which Cash £3,298
Total Assets £8,298
Current Liabilities £5,970
Net Current Assets £2,328
Total Net Worth £3,632

Previous Names

  • BARWAY CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 13 March 2013

Company Officers

  • CARROLL, Victoria Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1967

    24 Redland Crescent
    Manchester
    M21 8DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxNDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzE3NzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Victoria Marie Carroll on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IESKX7. Transaction: MzEzMzQwODY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Barway Road Manchester M21 9JZ to 24 Redland Crescent Manchester M21 8DL on 20 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IESKJW. Transaction: MzEzMzQwODU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HDP9KA. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MDE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42HG5FD. Transaction: MzExODU0MjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FMX9S9. Transaction: MzEwNjc4NTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1V9P5. Transaction: MzA5MjE2MjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A241HEFT. Transaction: MzA3NDQwNjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A241HEG1. Transaction: MzA3NDQwNjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MWT91D. Transaction: MzA2ODU5NDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.