A Touch of Ink Limited

Company Registration Number: 08317119

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Touch of Ink Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2012. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

Po Box Suite 43
London Street
Reading
England
RG1 4QD

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG1 4QD

Registration Data

Company Number

08317119

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 December 2012

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2014

Returns Next Due

1 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £9,500
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £9,500
Current Liabilities £39,968
Net Current Assets £-30,468
Total Net Worth £-27,318

Previous Names

  • BEAUTY AND THE INK LIMITED, active until 3 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SULLIVAN, Martin Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    21
    Merrifield Close, Lower Early
    Reading
    Berks
    RG6 4BN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjU4NTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODgwOTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 May 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Atlas Consultancy Limited South Park South Park Chambers Gerrards Cross Bucks SL9 8HF to Po Box Suite 43 London Street Reading RG1 4QD on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46H46QY. Transaction: MzEyMjQwNTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YAFLYQ. Transaction: MzExNDY0OTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HQHRYO. Transaction: MzEwODc2NjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITlc2TkZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 3 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HNW6NF. Transaction: MzEwODc0NjI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33DIJCO. Transaction: MzA5NTk3OTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1MZF1DF. Transaction: MzA2ODY0MjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.