Akribis Scientific Limited

Company Registration Number: 08318588

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akribis Scientific Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Chester.

Registered Address

C/O BUSINESS & TAX SOLUTIONS LIMITED WATERGATE HOUSE
85 WATERGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 2LF

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH1 2LF

Registration Data

Company Number

08318588

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2015

Returns Next Due

2 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £62,999£50,451£30,033£30,256
of which Cash £13,653£10,406£11,129£3,887
Total Assets £62,999£50,451£30,033£30,256
Current Liabilities £84,629£114,249£125,163£96,665
Net Current Assets £-21,630£-63,798£-95,130£-66,409
Total Net Worth £-13,499£-45,908£-74,223£-42,576

Previous Names

  • AKS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED, active until 17 January 2013

Company Officers

  • FOX, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    Common Farm
    Frog Lane
    Pickmere
    Knutsford
    WA16 0JG
    United Kingdom

  • FOX, Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1961

    Common Farm
    Frog Lane
    Pickmere
    Knutsford
    WA16 0JG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68QH4P4. Transaction: MzE3ODIwODk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LRWUW8. Transaction: MzE2NDI3MzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5G4GOKB. Transaction: MzE1ODQ0MTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 5 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEMY9T. Transaction: MzEzNzY4OTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4G2Y8T7. Transaction: MzEzMTQxMzkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSIKT5. Transaction: MzExMzQ5MjA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FPJDDS. Transaction: MzEwNjg3ODg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2013 Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MWVQ5B. Transaction: MzA5MDQyOTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A206YLGQ. Transaction: MzA3MTI2NDAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2071C9C. Transaction: MzA3MTI2Mzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 December 2012 Registered office address changed from 50 Broadway London SW1H 0BL United Kingdom on 6 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1N7770J. Transaction: MzA2ODkyNTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N21LX7. Transaction: MzA2ODc0MTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.209.109 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 16:14:47 +0000