Aid Free Zone Limited

Company Registration Number: 08321361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aid Free Zone Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Stourbridge.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 WOLVERHAMPTON BUSINESS
AIRPORT BOBBINGTON
STOURBRIDGE
DY7 5DY

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY7 5DY

Registration Data

Company Number

08321361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 December 2015

Returns Next Due

3 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £100£100£100
Net Current Assets £-99£-99£-99
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • O J DUDLEY LIMITED, active until 19 February 2013

Company Officers

  • DOREY, Mark Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: October 1963

    Unit 1
    Wolverhampton Business
    Airport Bobbington
    Stourbridge
    DY7 5DY

  • KENDRICK, Michael Maurice

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1946

    Unit 1
    Wolverhampton Business
    Airport Bobbington
    Stourbridge
    DY7 5DY

  • OLIVER, David Melvyn

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2012

    Resigned on 31 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1953

    Unit 1
    Wolverhampton Business
    Airport Bobbington
    Stourbridge
    DY7 5DY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Termination of appointment of David Melvyn Oliver as a director on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JATCC3. Transaction: MzE2MTQ2NTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3BIXL. Transaction: MzE1Nzk3OTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 6 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9DNSX. Transaction: MzEzNzUyNDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO3BGY. Transaction: MzEzMTc3MTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Mark Peter Dorey as a director on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41M45H5. Transaction: MzExNzczOTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Michael Maurice Kendrick as a director on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41M4315. Transaction: MzExNzczODQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 December 2014 Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NQEC1N. Transaction: MzExNDMyODM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F4STUB. Transaction: MzEwNjI3Mzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 December 2013 Annual return made up to 6 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N4REZN. Transaction: MzA5MDY4NDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MzUzNzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 35 Fairfield Drive Codsall Wolverhampton WV8 2AE England on 19 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X22K6QMH. Transaction: MzA3MzA4MDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22K6Z42. Transaction: MzA3MzA5MjU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N77481. Transaction: MzA2ODkyNDcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.