Airan Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08322087

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airan Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

9 Palmers Avenue
Grays
RM17 5TX

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM17 5TX

Registration Data

Company Number

08322087

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2014

Returns Next Due

4 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,060£19,990
of which Cash £1,961£17,040
Total Assets £2,060£19,990
Current Liabilities £2,915£10,150
Net Current Assets £-855£9,840
Total Net Worth £1,507£13,064

Previous Names

  • AIRAND SERVICES LTD, active until 7 December 2012

Company Officers

  • RANSOME, Amanda Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pharmacy Technician

    Month of birth: October 1968

    9
    Palmers Avenue
    Grays
    RM17 5TX
    England

  • RANSOME, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1961

    9
    Palmers Avenue
    Grays
    RM17 5TX
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1MzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTMzNzM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZKM54J. Transaction: MzE0MDgwMDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GET8X. Transaction: MzEyMTMyODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXTV4Z. Transaction: MzExMzcwMDM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ERU3A3. Transaction: MzEwNTk5MTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3EMNEOA. Transaction: MzEwNTgxNDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ79TM. Transaction: MzA5MjAxNjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Ransome on 1 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2YZ79TE. Transaction: MzA5MjAxMTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Amanda Jane Ransome on 1 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X24KOWV5. Transaction: MzA3NDc5NzU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2013 Appointment of Mrs Amanda Jane Ransome as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X232G7J7. Transaction: MzA3MzY2MzU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 December 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2013 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1O7JSUO. Transaction: MzA2OTc2Njc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1N9TN55. Transaction: MzA2OTAyNjQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N78TF5. Transaction: MzA2ODk0MzM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.203.224 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 23:26:38 +0100