@ Flavorz Limited

Company Registration Number: 08322356

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
@ Flavorz Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

97 West Avenue
Chelmsford
CM1 2DD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM1 2DD

Registration Data

Company Number

08322356

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2014

Returns Next Due

4 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £26,378£26,378
Current Assets £688£688
of which Cash £688£688
Total Assets £27,066£27,066
Current Liabilities £14,252£14,252
Net Current Assets £-13,564£-13,564
Total Net Worth £12,814£12,814

Previous Names

  • @T FLAVOURS LIMITED, active until 2 January 2013

Company Officers

  • OGUNBIYI, Aderonke

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Caterer

    Month of birth: June 1973

    97
    West Avenue
    Chelmsford
    CM1 2DD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTA5NTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzExNjA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1AOUH. Transaction: MzEzMjExNjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YMVHL. Transaction: MzExNzAxNTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNDUxNjgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVOYH7. Transaction: MzExNDUxNjc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMjI5MjU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31538UY. Transaction: MzA5Mzk4Njg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1Z6RT8Y. Transaction: MzA3MDI4NDg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N9RKLL. Transaction: MzA2ODk1NTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.159.113.182 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 05:06:06 +0100