Abode Electrical & Property Limited

Company Registration Number: 08323007

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abode Electrical & Property Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. It was dissolved on 8 September 2015.

Registered Address

Warlingham Court Farm
Tithepit Shaw Lane
Warlingham
Surrey
CR6 9AT

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR6 9AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08323007

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

8 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2014

Returns Next Due

4 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £17,990£6,572
Current Assets £3,147£1,727
of which Cash £955£702
Total Assets £21,137£8,299
Current Liabilities £12,142£5,013
Net Current Assets £-8,995£-3,286
Total Net Worth £8,995£3,286

Previous Names

  • ABODE ELECTRCIAL & PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 18 December 2012

Company Officers

  • WITHERS, Ann Patricia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 January 2013

     

    3
    Whitecroft Close
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 3AN

  • HARDY, Jack

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1990

    Warlingham Court Farm
    Tithepit Shaw Lane
    Warlingham
    Surrey
    CR6 9AT
    United Kingdom

  • SNAZELL, Joe Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1990

    Warlingham Court Farm
    Tithepit Shaw Lane
    Warlingham
    Surrey
    CR6 9AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDExNzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzM3OTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A471OAL7. Transaction: MzEyMjk1NTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDN9T5. Transaction: MzExNDExNDkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39XGJOI. Transaction: MzEwMjAyNDk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N2228H. Transaction: MzA5MDU2NTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2K2PRJV. Transaction: MzA4ODEwNjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2013 Appointment of Ann Patricia Withers as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A219JKH7. Transaction: MzA3MjM1NTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A20EQ1OA. Transaction: MzA3MTYxMDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 December 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Jack Hardy Withers on 13 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A1O7C28Z. Transaction: MzA3MDE4NDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1O26VEG. Transaction: MzA2OTU5NTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N9SR9D. Transaction: MzA2OTAwNjc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 15:15:00 +0100