A Underwood Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08323231

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Underwood Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Cannock, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

252 WALSALL ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 0JL

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 0JL

Registration Data

Company Number

08323231

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3529156

Registration Start Date

19 February 2013

Registration Expiry Date

18 February 2018

Trading Names

DRIVER HIRE WALSALL

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £73,756£53,264£70,230
of which Cash £7,415£3,526£3,603
Total Assets £73,756£53,264£70,230
Current Liabilities £114,350£91,315£106,137
Net Current Assets £-40,594£-38,051£-35,907
Total Net Worth £-35,000£-35,127£-34,902

Previous Names

  • A UNDERWOOD T/A DRIVER HIRE WALSALL LTD, active until 17 December 2012

Company Officers

  • UNDERWOOD, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment Business

    Month of birth: August 1967

    1
    The Crescent
    Walton
    Stafford
    Staffs
    ST17 0JZ
    England

  • UNDERWOOD, Kate

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: September 1973

    252
    Walsall Road
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 0JL
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61W2ASJ. Transaction: MzE3MDg2MzM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ6RRE. Transaction: MzE1ODU0NjQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 6 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCWUIP. Transaction: MzE0MDQwNzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1ARS0. Transaction: MzEzMjExNjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KMET5. Transaction: MzExOTU4NTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2014 Appointment of Mrs Kate Underwood as a director on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I0RM7M. Transaction: MzEwODk3NTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I0RASO. Transaction: MzEwODk3MjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 119 Watling Court Orbital Plaza Watling Street Cannock Staffordshire WS11 0EL to 252 Walsall Road Cannock Staffordshire WS11 0JL on 7 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I0PXS3. Transaction: MzEwODk1NzQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 6 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ6322. Transaction: MzA5MTk5NzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 1 the Crescent Walton on the Hill Stafford Staffs ST17 0JZ England on 4 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X219VCM6. Transaction: MzA3MjEzMjI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NZLKO2. Transaction: MzA2OTUxNTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N9TFKR. Transaction: MzA2OTAxNTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 14:23:07 +0100