Al Hakim Foundation

Company Registration Number: 08323352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Hakim Foundation is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 7 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

C1 289 CRICKLEWOOD BROADWAY
LONDON
NW2 6NX

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 6NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08323352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2015

Returns Next Due

4 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,059£648£780
of which Cash £1,059£648£780
Total Assets £1,059£648£780
Current Liabilities £400£500£504
Net Current Assets £659£148£276
Total Net Worth £659£148£-224

Previous Names

  • ISLAMIC SUPREME COMMITTEE OF IRAQ, active until 13 August 2013

Company Officers

  • AL-MOUSAWI, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1963

    C1
    289 Cricklewood Broadway
    London
    NW2 6NX
    United Kingdom

  • MUHSIN, Ihsan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: January 1958

    4
    Creek House
    55 Russell Road
    London
    W14 8HZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YB6XYW. Transaction: MzE2Njc3NzY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGLV8O. Transaction: MzE1ODQ3MDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 December 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YN11AQ. Transaction: MzEzOTc5OTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXWJEX. Transaction: MzEzMDk0NDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDROM0. Transaction: MzExNDIwODMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FHQC9E. Transaction: MzEwNjU3MjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 January 2014 Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HNKMQ. Transaction: MzA5MzQyOTU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2E82OBE. Transaction: MzA4MzE4MjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2013

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A2EAF3RN. Transaction: MzA4MzE4MTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MjQ2NDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 July 2013 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A2DIB30Q. Transaction: MzA4MjQ2NDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MjE3ODEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2DAJWS2. Transaction: MzA4MjE3ODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 February 2013 Appointment of Mr Ali Al-Mousawi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X21P9X0W. Transaction: MzA3MjQ0NDg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 December 2012 Director's details changed for Ihsan Muhsin Al Hakim on 11 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1NK2WY3. Transaction: MzA2OTIxNTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 7 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1N9TPUZ. Transaction: MzA2OTAxODU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.