Ako Foundation Subsidiary Limited

Company Registration Number: 08324631

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ako Foundation Subsidiary Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

61 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2GB

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 2GB

Registration Data

Company Number

08324631

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,700£1,216,224£4,357,491
of which Cash £7,700£5,599£17,434
Total Assets £7,700£1,216,224£4,357,491
Current Liabilities £7,699£1,221,223£4,362,490
Net Current Assets £1£-4,999£-4,999
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • AKO FOUNDATION TRADING LIMITED, active until 17 April 2014

Company Officers

  • TANGEN, Nicolai

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2012

     

    Nationality: Norwegian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    61
    Conduit Street
    London
    W1S 2GB
    United Kingdom

  • WOODBURN, David Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1962

    61
    Conduit Street
    London
    W1S 2GB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjA4NTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDMyMjM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A57CWM69. Transaction: MzE0OTM0MzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53DDKII. Transaction: MzE0NTA0MTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MBXRQ0. Transaction: MzEzNzU3NzIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2015 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49GDDC0. Transaction: MzEyNTIyMDk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSIY2X. Transaction: MzExMzQ5NTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2014 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38KUT1F. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A35O6X5N. Transaction: MzA5ODQyOTg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A35O6X5V. Transaction: MzA5ODMzNDAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2013 Annual return made up to 10 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NF2X9K. Transaction: MzA5MDkzNTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NHFUIX. Transaction: MzA2OTEyOTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 20:23:34 +0100