Aj Bathrooms and Tiling Limited

Company Registration Number: 08326464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Bathrooms and Tiling Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Dunstable, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

28 WEST STREET
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU6 1TA

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU6 1TA

Registration Data

Company Number

08326464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £10,864£0
Current Assets £0£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £10,864£100
Current Liabilities £5,432£0
Net Current Assets £-5,432£100
Total Net Worth £5,432£100

Previous Names

  • AJ BATHROOMS AND TILES LIMITED, active until 30 January 2014
  • AJ BATHROOMS AND TILING LIMITED, active until 16 January 2013

Company Officers

  • COOK, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1955

    5
    Elm Green
    Hemel Hempstead
    Hertfordshire
    HP1 3PX

  • WILLS, Miriam Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2012

    Resigned on 1 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    5
    Elm Green
    Hemel Hempstead
    HP1 3PX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLYQ68. Transaction: MzE1ODY2MDgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52213MO. Transaction: MzE0MzM4MjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVQO96. Transaction: MzEzMTg3NTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Registered office address changed from First Floor 21 Victoria Road Surbiton KT6 4JZ to 28 West Street Dunstable Bedfordshire LU6 1TA on 19 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47RR5P6. Transaction: MzEyMzQ1NTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2015 Annual return made up to 11 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZNV0WZ. Transaction: MzExNTk2NTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GHWPZ7. Transaction: MzEwNzQ4NTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30MYNCZ. Transaction: MzA5MzYyNDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2014 Annual return made up to 11 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30236N4. Transaction: MzA5MzA0NzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Miriam Wills as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3020V89. Transaction: MzA5MzAxNTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X206YZOI. Transaction: MzA3MTIwNjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NK1NT5. Transaction: MzA2OTIwMDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.