Albion Mot and Service Centre Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08327624

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Mot and Service Centre Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

5-7 NEW ROAD
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 1LS

There are 310 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M26 1LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08327624

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£2
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£2
Total Net Worth £1£1£2

Previous Names

  • L & M PROPERTIES (NW) LTD, active until 22 April 2015

Company Officers

  • MALONE, Ian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    13
    Nevile Road
    Salford
    M7 3PS
    United Kingdom

  • LALLY, Stephen Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    13
    Nevile Road
    Salford
    M7 3PS
    United Kingdom

  • MALONE, Hannah Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administration

    Month of birth: October 1988

    13
    Nevile Road
    Salford
    M7 3PS
    England

  • MALONE, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    13
    Nevile Road
    Salford
    M7 3PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL7JKC. Transaction: MzE1MzI0Nzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2016 Appointment of Miss Hannah Louise Malone as a director on 23 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57L5874. Transaction: MzE0OTEyNDY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCJQ88. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2MTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GLHU2Y. Transaction: MzEzMTY3NzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 13 Nevile Road Salford M7 3PS to 5-7 New Road Radcliffe Manchester M26 1LS on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G8CPI3. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMjYzNDE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TXBYP. Transaction: MzEyMjYzNDExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45TD5GQ. Transaction: MzEyMTY4NzYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDg1ODg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ECD2RL. Transaction: MzEwNTYzNzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 February 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31KO0JE. Transaction: MzA5NDQwNjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NK4PGO. Transaction: MzA2OTIzMzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.