Ajsm Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08327915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajsm Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 3NW

There are 1649 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 3NW

Registration Data

Company Number

08327915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,389£20,363£17,794
of which Cash £6,176£6,889£15,553
Total Assets £14,389£20,363£17,794
Current Liabilities £15,704£18,639£16,608
Net Current Assets £-1,315£1,724£1,186
Total Net Worth £100£3,614£2,932

Previous Names

  • BRATCH CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 January 2014

Company Officers

  • BRATCH, Manjinder

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    16
    Grange Road
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA11 0EU
    England

  • BRATCH, Sandeep

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1979

    16
    Grange Road
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA11 0EU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MLB0F4. Transaction: MzE2NTI5NjkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to The Long Lodge 265-269 Kingston Road Wimbledon London SW19 3NW on 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HH9DDU. Transaction: MzE1OTUwODYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLXLWB. Transaction: MzE1ODY1MDg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRZBQH. Transaction: MzEzODEyNDQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DHH5LS. Transaction: MzEyODY2NzU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFK2D5. Transaction: MzExNDcxMDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G2EOEI. Transaction: MzEwNzE1NTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 January 2014 Appointment of Mrs Manjinder Bratch as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2ZP95K1. Transaction: MzA5Mjc3MDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YZ8B22. Transaction: MzA5MjExOTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 December 2013 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2OA4JA3. Transaction: MzA5MTY1NTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NTg0MzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2HKG2PL. Transaction: MzA4NTg0Mjc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 16 Grange Road Gravesend Kent DA11 0EU England on 18 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X26L8OIJ. Transaction: MzA3NjQ2ODYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NMN67F. Transaction: MzA2OTI2NTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.