Access Dent Limited

Company Registration Number: 08328009

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Dent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Margate, Kent.

Registered Address

274 NORTHDOWN ROAD
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2PT

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT9 2PT

Registration Data

Company Number

08328009

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £25,472£22,321£12,220
of which Cash £25,472£22,321£12,220
Total Assets £25,472£22,321£12,220
Current Liabilities £33,066£27,535£18,475
Net Current Assets £-7,594£-5,214£-6,255
Total Net Worth £-6,758£-4,156£-5,010

Previous Names

  • RETPRIDE LIMITED, active until 12 September 2013

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Daniel Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1969

    274
    Northdown Road
    Margate
    Kent
    CT9 2PT
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

    Resigned on 4 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MDDZF6. Transaction: MzE2NTEwNDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJA7NL. Transaction: MzE1ODU4MDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B373D. Transaction: MzE0MTQ3NTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYF877. Transaction: MzEzMTk3ODc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X400S4AX. Transaction: MzExNjIxMjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JGOE1T. Transaction: MzExMDIzOTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32IDGF4. Transaction: MzA5NTI4MTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2013 Appointment of Daniel Thomas Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2GPOA4Q. Transaction: MzA4NTIwMjE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GPOA4Y. Transaction: MzA4NDkyMTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GPOA56. Transaction: MzA4NDkyMTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2GCXZO1. Transaction: MzA4NDg0NDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 September 2013 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom on 4 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2G7RR0R. Transaction: MzA4NDQyNTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NMNDB7. Transaction: MzA2OTI2ODQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.