3-7 Broadcroft Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08328234

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3-7 Broadcroft Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

4 - 6 Dudley Road
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN1 1LF

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 1LF

Registration Data

Company Number

08328234

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2014

Returns Next Due

9 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3-11 BROADCROFT MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 17 April 2014

Company Officers

  • KEY, Geoffrey David

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1945

    4 - 6
    Dudley Road
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1LF

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjU4NjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODgzMzkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI5TIX. Transaction: MzExNDc4MjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey David Key on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YI5TGX. Transaction: MzExNDc4MTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3KYDJM0. Transaction: MzExMTc5NzU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R35S5UAJ. Transaction: MzA5ODQ0MTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A35T7UN7. Transaction: MzA5ODQ0MDk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JRSAY. Transaction: MzA5ODA0MDkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 March 2014 Registered office address changed from Royal Victoria House 51-55 the Pantiles Tunbridge Wells Kent TN2 5TE United Kingdom on 12 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A333YJW3. Transaction: MzA5NjEzMjc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NMNQV7. Transaction: MzA2OTI3MjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.