Accura Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08328650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accura Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

11 Portland Road
Birmingham
B16 9HN

There are 700 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B16 9HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08328650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2014

Returns Next Due

9 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £50,700£0
of which Cash £50,700£0
Total Assets £50,700£0
Current Liabilities £47,462£0
Net Current Assets £3,238£0
Total Net Worth £3,238£0

Previous Names

  • ARTEMIS GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 16 July 2014

Company Officers

  • SUMRA, Ravi

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    72
    Senneleys Park Road
    Northfield
    Birmingham
    B31 1AN
    United Kingdom

  • KHAN, Abid

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

    Resigned on 1 July 2014

    185
    Bristol Road
    Edgbaston
    Birmingham
    B5 7UB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTA5NTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzMyODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYHAQ2. Transaction: MzEzMTk5NjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YKVQ8J. Transaction: MzExNDkzNDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FMZXLK. Transaction: MzEwNjgxMzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C6HUJ5. Transaction: MzEwMzgzMzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3C6HUJ5. Transaction: MzEwMzc4MTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNDNkhVSjVhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 15 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Abid Khan as a secretary on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3C6HV6X. Transaction: MzEwMzc4MTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMzU4NjY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BTMDHD. Transaction: MzEwMzU0NDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NzgzMTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 December 2012 Registered office address changed from 54 Charlbury House Charlbury Crescent Yardley Birmingham B26 2LL United Kingdom on 27 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1OMWEQ3. Transaction: MzA3MDA2MDQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NMO7F7. Transaction: MzA2OTI3ODE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.