A G Finance Hub Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08329197

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Finance Hub Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1E MENTMORE TERRACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E8 3DQ

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E8 3DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08329197

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,806£277£5,369
of which Cash £813£277£5,369
Total Assets £1,806£277£5,369
Current Liabilities £780£2,339£6,157
Net Current Assets £1,026£-2,062£-788
Total Net Worth £1,426£-1,528£-788

Previous Names

  • MORE THAN AMBITION LIMITED, active until 17 April 2014

Company Officers

  • GUTZMORE, Aleka

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Advisor

    Month of birth: May 1977

    Unit 8
    Marlbourgh Business Centre
    96 George Lane
    South Woodford
    E18 1AD
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Suite 8 Marlborough Business Centre 96 George Lane South Woodford E18 1AD to 1E Mentmore Terrace London E8 3DQ on 17 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62EHGNM. Transaction: MzE3MTM4OTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7XJWO. Transaction: MzE2NDg0MjU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGIR8O. Transaction: MzE1ODQ0MDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N7HGGC. Transaction: MzEzODQ0ODU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1AWU1. Transaction: MzEzMjExNzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDS3FU. Transaction: MzExNDIxMjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G2GIPK. Transaction: MzEwNzE3NjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35WTP80. Transaction: MzA5ODQxMDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 January 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZP7DK8. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1MzkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NMQ5XE. Transaction: MzA2OTMwMDM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.