Cesara Holding Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08329584

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cesara Holding Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Edgware, Middlesex.

Registered Address

FLAT 9, 104 EDGWAREBURY LANE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 8LY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 8LY

Registration Data

Company Number

08329584

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

74202 - Other specialist photography

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,449£0
of which Cash £10,449£0
Total Assets £10,449£0
Current Liabilities £13,958£0
Net Current Assets £-3,509£0
Total Net Worth £2,206£0

Previous Names

  • 12TWELVE PRODUCTION LTD, active until 24 February 2016

Company Officers

  • JAHAN, Ehsan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 December 2012

     

    Flat 9, 104
    Edgwarebury Lane
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 8LY

  • JAHAN, Ehsan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: News Editor

    Month of birth: September 1981

    Flat 9, 104
    Edgwarebury Lane
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 8LY

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EXI38B. Transaction: MzE1Njc2NzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RQMOG. Transaction: MzE0NzI5MDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51EBDO0. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVRB6P. Transaction: MzEzMTg4MTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QNROO. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MDgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2014 Accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38A9T4Y. Transaction: MzEwMDM0OTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 March 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Ehsan Jahan on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X34GN0KW. Transaction: MzA5NzA0NjQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 March 2014 Annual return made up to 26 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GMCYY. Transaction: MzA5NzA0MTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ehsan Jahan on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GN09V. Transaction: MzA5NzA0NjUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Ehsan Jahan on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X34GMSFF. Transaction: MzA5NzA0NDg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 18 Hogan Mews Paddignton London W3 9RH England on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34GMCYQ. Transaction: MzA5NzA0MTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NMR0QQ. Transaction: MzA2OTMwNzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.