Afina Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 08330691

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afina Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Ringmer, East Sussex.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR ESTATE OFFICE
THE GREEN
RINGMER
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 5QE

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN8 5QE

Registration Data

Company Number

08330691

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,019£9,676£3,314
of which Cash £301£9,064£429
Total Assets £14,019£9,676£3,314
Current Liabilities £15,132£10,913£5,037
Net Current Assets £-1,113£-1,237£-1,723
Total Net Worth £526£812£838

Previous Names

  • AFINA RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 5 October 2016

Company Officers

  • MILLER, Emma Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1976

    First Floor
    Estate Office
    The Green
    Ringmer
    East Sussex
    BN8 5QE

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MSWBWY. Transaction: MzE2NTM5Mjk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GWF6TN. Transaction: MzE1OTAwNzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJACAI. Transaction: MzE1ODU4MjIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCFGZF. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMjg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Clare Miller on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4YCFGZ7. Transaction: MzEzOTQxNTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GLFGFE. Transaction: MzEzMTY1MDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Clare Miller on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4FICBCJ. Transaction: MzEzMDU5NzkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5L8J6. Transaction: MzExNTQyNzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GABLR5. Transaction: MzEwNzQwNjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZJZ7GJ. Transaction: MzA5MjYwNDkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NPBXWB. Transaction: MzA2OTM2NjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.