88m Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08330696

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
88m Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2012. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

Cubic Business Centre
533 Stanningley Road
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS13 4EN

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS13 4EN

Registration Data

Company Number

08330696

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 December 2012

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2015

Returns Next Due

6 March 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20152013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £20,640£0
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £20,640£0
Current Liabilities £10,000£0
Net Current Assets £10,640£0
Total Net Worth £10,640£0

Previous Names

  • GARY COCKERILL LIMITED, active until 6 January 2014

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Mansoor Mahmood

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1980

    Cubic Business Centre
    533 Stanningley Road
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS13 4EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1MjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTU1OTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZPUIHK. Transaction: MzE0MTE0MTU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEVLOB. Transaction: MzEzNzgxMTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4GVQI16. Transaction: MzEzMTg3MzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 083306960001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A4408LAQ. Transaction: MzEyMDUwOTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43I0QU2. Transaction: MzExOTUwMTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 083306960002 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A420GT5Y. Transaction: MzExODYyMzQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D49B9S. Transaction: MzEwNDYyMTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2014 Registration of charge 083306960002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: R3B9QWQP. Transaction: MzEwMzEyOTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2014 Registration of charge 083306960001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A36VI24H. Transaction: MzA5OTM2MDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317SNDV. Transaction: MzA5NDEwNDUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1UMOY. Transaction: MzA5MjE1NDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YZ7ZTU. Transaction: MzA5MjAzMzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NPBIM0. Transaction: MzA2OTM2MTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.