Allen and Brown Limited

Company Registration Number: 08330919

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allen and Brown Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Epping.

Registered Address

NO. 1 CHOLES YARD, 284 HIGH ROAD
NORTH WEALD
EPPING
ENGLAND
CM16 6EG

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM16 6EG

Registration Data

Company Number

08330919

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £85,821£22,938£16,322
of which Cash £0£22,938£0
Total Assets £85,821£22,938£16,322
Current Liabilities £84,349£25,678£16,650
Net Current Assets £1,472£-2,740£-328
Total Net Worth £172£-33,240£-328

Previous Names

  • W24 LIMITED, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MIDDLETON-BROWN, Jaye Harriet

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    No. 1 Choles Yard, 284
    High Road
    North Weald
    Epping
    CM16 6EG
    England

  • MIDDLETON-BROWN, Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1978

    114
    High Road
    North Weald
    Epping
    CM16 6BY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZP1D4A. Transaction: MzE2ODI4MTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 114 High Road North Weald Epping CM16 6BY to No. 1 Choles Yard, 284 High Road North Weald Epping CM16 6EG on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZP115E. Transaction: MzE2ODI3NzQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ9K9S. Transaction: MzE1ODU3NTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCXI3T. Transaction: MzE0MDQxNTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Jaye Harriet Middleton-Brown as a secretary on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4ZCXI3D. Transaction: MzE0MDQxNTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYH4XD. Transaction: MzEzMTk5NTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41GUN9D. Transaction: MzExNzU0NzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0I3BU. Transaction: MzExMzc3ODYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X330L4A1. Transaction: MzA5NTcwNDc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X307CFG9. Transaction: MzA5MzI0MDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NPCKN6. Transaction: MzA2OTM3MTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.