Alpharay Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08331059

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpharay Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2012. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

26 The Lindens
Hartington Road
London
W4 3UQ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 3UQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08331059

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 December 2012

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

14 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 2014

Returns Next Due

11 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ALPHARAY ADVERTISING LIMITED, active until 14 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ANGLIN, Ray

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Website Designer

    Month of birth: January 1967

    125
    Aboyne Road
    London
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTg3MTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjI4MTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0G6SQ. Transaction: MzExNTMyMDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IGCR9C. Transaction: MzEwOTM4NzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGCT4J. Transaction: MzEwOTM1NTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 125 Aboyne Road London NW10 0EY on 7 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X37F4XCX. Transaction: MzA5OTYwMjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 March 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X335UFI8. Transaction: MzA5NTg3NjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ray Anglin on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X335UFI1. Transaction: MzA5NTg3NTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 30 Chatsworth Road London NW2 4BS England on 25 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A329AFSB. Transaction: MzA5NTE1MzY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1NPCWKI. Transaction: MzA2OTM3NDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.