Centrado Commercial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08335102

Company registered in England and Wales

Centrado Commercial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Swanley, Kent.

Registered Address

THE OLD BARN OFF WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 9PA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08335102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £54,024£4£1,128£1,053
of which Cash £52,223£3£1,128£1,053
Total Assets £54,024£4£1,128£1,053
Current Liabilities £50,582£7,129£7,380£2,966
Net Current Assets £3,442£-7,125£-6,252£-1,913
Total Net Worth £5,644£-6,035£-5,411£-1,573

Previous Names

  • A LITTLE MOMENT LIMITED, active until 5 February 2016

Company Officers

  • FORDHAM, Melvyn Lloyd

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1957

    The Old Barn
    Off Wood Street
    Swanley Village
    Swanley
    Kent
    BR8 9PA
    United Kingdom

  • FORDHAM, Jennifer Joy

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2012

    Resigned on 19 December 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    The Old Barn
    Off Wood Street
    Swanley Village
    Swanley
    Kent
    BR8 9PA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66NQT8A. Transaction: MzE3NTk4NTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MQBW5L. Transaction: MzE2NTMzNzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLUNS3. Transaction: MzE1ODYyMjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Jennifer Joy Fordham as a director on 19 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X503ERXM. Transaction: MzE0MTM2MjA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X500SL97. Transaction: MzE0MTM0MDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MS3T6J. Transaction: MzEzODE5MTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVT3BD. Transaction: MzEzMTg5NjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY90OY. Transaction: MzExNjE4NjEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FPLQHE. Transaction: MzEwNjkwNDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317SF2X. Transaction: MzA5NDEwMjc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 February 2014 Director's details changed for Melvyn Lloyd Fordham on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X317SF2P. Transaction: MzA5NDEwMjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 February 2014 Director's details changed for Jennifer Joy Fordham on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X317SF2L. Transaction: MzA5NDEwMjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O273OI. Transaction: MzA2OTU4NTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.