Acs Global Securities Limited

Company Registration Number: 08335299

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Global Securities Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

28A SYDENHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5QW

There are 63 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE26 5QW

Registration Data

Company Number

08335299

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • ACS GLOBAL SECURITY LIMITED, active until 6 October 2016

Company Officers

  • KARUNANITHY, Nagaratnam

    Director

    Appointed on 5 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: August 1975

    28a
    Sydenham Road
    London
    SE26 5QW

  • CHINNATHAMBY, Illengeswara

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2012

    Resigned on 5 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    28a
    Sydenham Road
    London
    SE26 5QW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LPC3M2. Transaction: MzE2NDE5OTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GZ2DY9. Transaction: MzE1OTA4NzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Illengeswara Chinnathamby as a director on 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GZ2FSO. Transaction: MzE1OTAxODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Nagaratnam Karunanithy as a director on 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GZ2FIX. Transaction: MzE1OTAxODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLWR00. Transaction: MzE1ODY0MjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MS2VYR. Transaction: MzEzODE1NTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YK1DV. Transaction: MzEyMTc2NTEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2014 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDSFYR. Transaction: MzExNDIxNjU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30XC8IX. Transaction: MzA5MzgxMTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30XC7QP. Transaction: MzA5MzgxMTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O27TIW. Transaction: MzA2OTU5MjQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.