Entire Property Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08338361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Entire Property Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Bedford.

Registered Address

46 DENTON DRIVE
MARSTON MORETAINE
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK43 0NA

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK43 0NA

Registration Data

Company Number

08338361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

43210 - Electrical installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,996£944
of which Cash £1,097£220
Total Assets £1,996£944
Current Liabilities £2,017£749
Net Current Assets £-21£195
Total Net Worth £-21£195

Previous Names

  • ABSTRACT ELECTRICAL LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015

Company Officers

  • KEECH, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: October 1969

    46
    Denton Drive
    Marston Moretaine
    Bedford
    MK43 0NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ9AGP. Transaction: MzE1ODU3MjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WUBS9. Transaction: MzE0MzIxMTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IZJTI8. Transaction: MzEzNDAwNDk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVT5O8. Transaction: MzEzMTg5NzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 2, Broughton Grounds Business Park Broughton Grounds Lane Broughton Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK16 0HZ to 46 Denton Drive Marston Moretaine Bedford MK43 0NA on 22 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C6NN2W. Transaction: MzEyNzQ3ODI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43V1C17. Transaction: MzExOTg1NDU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KWTJEH. Transaction: MzExMTU2NjgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Annual return made up to 20 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31XJEEA. Transaction: MzA5NDY0NDMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 February 2014 Director's details changed for Richard Keech on 17 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X31XJEE2. Transaction: MzA5NDY0NDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 403 Midsummer House Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 3BN England on 17 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31XIJQY. Transaction: MzA5NDYzNzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O7I1YJ. Transaction: MzA2OTc0ODg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.