Ags Driver Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08339745

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ags Driver Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Lincoln.

Registered Address

OFFICE 5, ACORN HOUSE, LINDUM BUSINESS PARK STATION ROAD
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN6 3QX

There are 285 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 3QX

Registration Data

Company Number

08339745

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2015

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £695£1,995£1,262
of which Cash £695£1,995£1,262
Total Assets £695£1,995£1,262
Current Liabilities £694£1,994£1,261
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • AGS DRIVER SERVIES LTD, active until 4 January 2013

Company Officers

  • STEPHENSON, Alistair

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hgv Class 1 Driver

    Month of birth: September 1960

    20
    Leas Avenue
    Holmfirth
    HD9 3EP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O First Floor 15-19 Normanby Park Workshops Normanby Road Scunthorpe South Humberside DN15 8QZ to Office 5, Acorn House, Lindum Business Park Station Road North Hykeham Lincoln LN6 3QX on 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X642XW48. Transaction: MzE3MzIxNzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC370W. Transaction: MzE2Nzk2NzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL1U0J. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4NDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCYON5. Transaction: MzE0MDQyODQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 20 Leas Avenue Netherthong Holmfirth West Yorkshire HD9 3EP to C/O First Floor 15-19 Normanby Park Workshops Normanby Road Scunthorpe South Humberside DN15 8QZ on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YXC8P6. Transaction: MzEzOTk2ODQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXU468. Transaction: MzEzMDkxOTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 December 2014 Annual return made up to 21 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NVPI4A. Transaction: MzExNDUyMTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPZ6K1. Transaction: MzEwNzgxNzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2014 Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZMN4YI. Transaction: MzA5MjY5NjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 14 Mill Chase Nafferton Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 4PE on 15 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZMN4YA. Transaction: MzA5MjY5NjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit E3 the Point Business Park Weaver Road Lincoln Lincolnshire LN6 3QN England on 4 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2NXD4ZU. Transaction: MzA5MTkzNzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1Z9HLA1. Transaction: MzA3MDQ2MTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O7NTMJ. Transaction: MzA2OTg2NDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.