Alpha Research (Europe) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08340234

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Research (Europe) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2012. Its current registered address is in Radlett.

Registered Address

5 BEAUMONT GATE
RADLETT
WD7 7AR

There are 225 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD7 7AR

Registration Data

Company Number

08340234

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2016

Returns Next Due

17 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £256£5,056
of which Cash £256£5,056
Total Assets £256£5,056
Current Liabilities £6,870£30,000
Net Current Assets £-6,614£-24,944
Total Net Worth £-23,303£-8,608

Previous Names

  • ALFA RECHERCHE LTD, active until 28 December 2012

Company Officers

  • CATALANI, Francesco

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2012

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    5
    Beaumont Gate
    Radlett
    Herts
    WD7 7AR
    England

  • LINDESKOV, Niels Jorgen

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2012

     

    Nationality: Danish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1944

    5
    Beaumont Gate
    Radlett
    Herts
    WD7 7AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKKS68. Transaction: MzE2MDcxMzExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57VSHDM. Transaction: MzE0OTU1OTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X503CDR5. Transaction: MzE0MTMzMzM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzOTk4Njc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODY0ODA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8BXJ7. Transaction: MzEyNTc3MDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 September 2014 Director's details changed for Francesco Catalani on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GN8Z55. Transaction: MzEwNzY3MzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2014 Director's details changed for Niels Jorgen Lindeskov on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GN8YA1. Transaction: MzEwNzY3MzQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GN8JFL. Transaction: MzEwNzY2OTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 19 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y0YS3. Transaction: MzEwMTg1NTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X39Y0WU8. Transaction: MzEwMTg1NDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 April 2013 Annual return made up to 19 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26LCFYZ. Transaction: MzA3NjUyMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 January 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MDg4NTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1OMX0RV. Transaction: MzA3MDA4NzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 December 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1O7Q4O0. Transaction: MzA2OTkwNzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.