A Proper Agency Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08345267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Proper Agency Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registered Address

GUARDIAN HOUSE
42 PRESTON NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 6AH

There are 148 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB2 6AH

Registration Data

Company Number

08345267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 January 2016

Returns Next Due

31 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £16,968£2,925£1,140
of which Cash £2,163£2,925£857
Total Assets £16,968£2,925£1,140
Current Liabilities £26,001£22,452£16,795
Net Current Assets £-9,033£-19,527£-15,655
Total Net Worth £806£-9,431£-1,801

Previous Names

  • ROBIN PORTER DESIGN LTD, active until 27 November 2013

Company Officers

  • PORTER, James Oliver

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1996

    Guardian House
    42 Preston New Road
    Blackburn
    Lancashire
    BB2 6AH

  • PORTER, Robin

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Guardian House
    42 Preston New Road
    Blackburn
    Lancashire
    BB2 6AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9FKKB. Transaction: MzE2Nzg4MDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XSYGCQ. Transaction: MzE2NjM0OTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2016 Appointment of Mr James Oliver Porter as a director on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5ICN9JE. Transaction: MzE2MDQyMzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNLR4J. Transaction: MzE0MDgyMTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 3 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y1Z4VF. Transaction: MzEzOTA4ODQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ41U0. Transaction: MzExNTEwNDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIGZ0H. Transaction: MzEwODQ5NDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GXLA6G. Transaction: MzEwNzkxODMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZZESYJ. Transaction: MzA5MjkyNDcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2LUWQB5. Transaction: MzA4OTU3NTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2LAEOOB. Transaction: MzA4OTAwNzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1Z6V96W. Transaction: MzA3MDM0MTE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.