Cost Law Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08345350

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cost Law Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Kenton, Middlesex.

Registered Address

64 WOODCOCK HILL
KENTON
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0JF

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 0JF

Registration Data

Company Number

08345350

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 January 2016

Returns Next Due

31 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £19,815£16,256£10,613
of which Cash £3,410£214£1,983
Total Assets £19,815£16,256£10,613
Current Liabilities £5,237£6,533£6,103
Net Current Assets £14,578£9,723£4,510
Total Net Worth £14,578£9,723£4,510

Previous Names

  • 24-7 LEGAL SERVICES LTD, active until 10 July 2017

Company Officers

  • BHARJ, Arvinder Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1961

    26
    Windermere Avenue
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 8SF
    Uk

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2013

    Resigned on 3 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6A6TYSO. Transaction: MzE4MDEyNDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRP03C. Transaction: MzE2ODM5Mjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HUCHXD. Transaction: MzE1OTg3Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 3 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4QMU2. Transaction: MzEzOTI0NzgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FQ8NJE. Transaction: MzEzMDgyMzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFIXDN. Transaction: MzExNDY5OTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HIJ1M1. Transaction: MzEwODUxNTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZUDJLE. Transaction: MzA5Mjg5NDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2013 Appointment of Mr Arvinder Singh Bharj as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A20EQIMW. Transaction: MzA3MTU4OTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2013 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1Z9E2Z6. Transaction: MzA3MDM3MDcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1Z6VD8O. Transaction: MzA3MDM0MjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 14:07:33 +0100