1st Stop Security Bournemouth Limited

Company Registration Number: 08345579

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Stop Security Bournemouth Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Poole, Dorset.

Registered Address

UNTI C1 ARENA BUSINESS PARK
HOLYROOD CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH17 7FN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH17 7FN

Registration Data

Company Number

08345579

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 January 2016

Returns Next Due

31 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £86,840£78,676£105,646
of which Cash £30,481£20,972£39,583
Total Assets £86,840£78,676£105,646
Current Liabilities £49,639£65,802£86,969
Net Current Assets £37,201£12,874£18,677
Total Net Worth £-678£13,992£20,168

Previous Names

  • FIDES SECURITY LTD, active until 20 May 2013

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Bernard Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security

    Month of birth: November 1962

    28
    Sherwood Ave
    Sherwood Ave
    Poole Dorset
    BH14 8DL
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Marc Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security

    Month of birth: August 1975

    38
    Berminster Road
    Poole Dorset
    BH9 1LG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2016 Registration of charge 083455790002, created on 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5F06J0A. Transaction: MzE1NjkwMDM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2016 Satisfaction of charge 083455790001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X5DMNMV4. Transaction: MzE1NTQwNzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54V2Z77. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1ODQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZSSC0R. Transaction: MzE0MDkxMDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 28 Sherwood Ave Sherwood Ave Poole Dorset BH14 8DL to Unti C1 Arena Business Park Holyrood Close Poole Dorset BH17 7FN on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZSSC0J. Transaction: MzE0MDkxMDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4231ABU. Transaction: MzExODUzNDgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFLX56. Transaction: MzExNDcyNjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3393I3C. Transaction: MzA5NjA0NTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1W4AD. Transaction: MzA5MjE2OTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2H548OR. Transaction: MzA4NTQyODEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 May 2013 Registration of charge 083455790001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X29GNNYH. Transaction: MzA3ODkwNDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A28IQPSJ. Transaction: MzA3ODI2MzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 May 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3Nzc4MjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1Z6VX6X. Transaction: MzA3MDM0NjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.