A.p. Vet Limited

Company Registration Number: 08346721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.p. Vet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Builth Wells, Powys.

Registered Address

PEN-Y-FELIN
RHOSGOCH
BUILTH WELLS
POWYS
LD2 3JY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LD2 3JY

Registration Data

Company Number

08346721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

75000 - Veterinary activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £2,459£0£0
Current Assets £2,911£5,229£3,616
of which Cash £0£3,252£3,250
Total Assets £5,370£5,229£3,616
Current Liabilities £1,970£5,363£3,987
Net Current Assets £941£-134£-371
Total Net Worth £3,400£236£237

Previous Names

  • A. P. V. ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 15 January 2013

Company Officers

  • EGE, Iris

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon

    Month of birth: April 1978

    Pen-Y-Felin
    Rhosgoch
    Builth Wells
    Powys
    LD2 3JY
    United Kingdom

  • PRICE, Hannah

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: October 1981

    Pen-Y-Felin
    Rhosgoch
    Builth Wells
    Powys
    LD2 3JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YW2JIX. Transaction: MzE2NzQxMDcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LUBKA3. Transaction: MzE2NDU5MDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z2P15M. Transaction: MzE0MDIyNjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4CNOFCA. Transaction: MzEyODExODY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZQFSO3. Transaction: MzExNjAyMzA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3H6DXT5. Transaction: MzEwODQzMTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A30OWB16. Transaction: MzA5Mzg1Mjg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ7G7U. Transaction: MzA5MjAxMzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ZWRJKQ. Transaction: MzA3MTExNzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2013 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A1ZWRJKY. Transaction: MzA3MTExNzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ZJOSWR. Transaction: MzA3MDc2MjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1Z9H23M. Transaction: MzA3MDQxMDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.137.168 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 17:02:51 +0100