Acermetric Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08347718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acermetric Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Ongar, Essex.

Registered Address

SUITE GB, FYFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE FYFIELD BUSINESS & RESEARCH PARK
FYFIELD ROAD
ONGAR
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM5 0GN

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM5 0GN

Registration Data

Company Number

08347718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,248
of which Cash £812
Total Assets £5,248
Current Liabilities £5,246
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • FORDTON LIMITED, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • CROOKES, Michael

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

     

    16
    Sunnybank
    The Mount Flimwell
    Wadhurst
    East Sussex
    TN5 7QR
    United Kingdom

  • APPLEFORD, David Eric

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering Designer

    Month of birth: July 1945

    33
    Walter Mead Close
    Chipping Ongar
    Essex
    CM5 0BW
    United Kingdom

  • PEDRANA, James Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1947

    Suite Gb, Fyfield Business Centre
    Fyfield Business & Research Park
    Fyfield Road
    Ongar
    Essex
    CM5 0GN
    England

  • TOINTON, Kenneth Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1948

    206
    Princess Park Manor
    Royal Drive Friern Barnet
    London
    N13 3FS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C2O3M. Transaction: MzE1MDk3NDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 15B Fyfield Research & Business Park Fyfield Road Ongar Essex CM5 0GN to Suite Gb, Fyfield Business Centre Fyfield Business & Research Park Fyfield Road Ongar Essex CM5 0GN on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51BKMSI. Transaction: MzE0MjQzMTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNK3S6. Transaction: MzE0MDgwNzM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4J7JPU1. Transaction: MzEzNDIzMTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OA8CP. Transaction: MzExNjgwNzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LRZ682. Transaction: MzExMjQ0ODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33QJLOW. Transaction: MzA5NjMyMjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 July 2013 Appointment of Mr James Anthony Pedrana as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2DF0Y7F. Transaction: MzA4MjIxNzI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AZ3AC3. Transaction: MzA4MDMwMTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 16 Sunnybank the Mount Flimwell Wadhurst East Sussex TN5 7QR United Kingdom on 21 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2AZ38UB. Transaction: MzA4MDIwMTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZC1CWO. Transaction: MzA3MDQ3Mjg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.