Advanced Fertility and Gynaecology Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08348032

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Fertility and Gynaecology Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Warwick, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

9 TIDMARSH ROAD
LEEK WOOTTON
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 7QP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV35 7QP

Registration Data

Company Number

08348032

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,801£22,443£15,672
of which Cash £4,324£19,459£14,362
Total Assets £7,801£22,443£15,672
Current Liabilities £7,442£22,191£12,382
Net Current Assets £359£252£3,290
Total Net Worth £359£644£4,389

Previous Names

  • WARWICKSHIRE FERTILITY CENTRE LTD, active until 8 January 2013

Company Officers

  • GHOBARA, Tarek, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Dual British Egytian

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: July 1960

    9
    Tidmarsh Road
    Leek Wootton
    Warwick
    Warwickshire
    CV35 7QP
    England

  • SHAFIEK, Mona

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2013

    Resigned on 4 January 2013

    Nationality: Dual British Egypt

    Occupation: Secretary

    Month of birth: September 1971

    27
    Harger Court
    Warwick Road
    Kenilworth
    CV8 1HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y8IS0A. Transaction: MzE2NjY4MjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKKG2A. Transaction: MzE2MDcwOTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y20NNF. Transaction: MzEzOTEwNzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2B2EA. Transaction: MzEzNDEwNDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFIWJF. Transaction: MzExNDY5ODkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F79Z6J. Transaction: MzEwNjI2ODY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2014 Annual return made up to 4 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30KD9L4. Transaction: MzA5MzU1OTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2014 Director's details changed for Tarek Ghobara on 12 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30KD9KW. Transaction: MzA5MzU1ODk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 27 Harger Court Warwick Road Kenilworth CV8 1HJ England on 12 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GPW9X5. Transaction: MzA4NDkxMzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 January 2013 Termination of appointment of Mona Shafiek as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1ZM93XC. Transaction: MzA3MDcyMjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ZJQFOX. Transaction: MzA3MDcxNjk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 January 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZC22N5. Transaction: MzA3MDQ4MDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.