Al Hayat Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08348375

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Hayat Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT C
148 FOREST ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E17 6JQ

There are 218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 6JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08348375

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £503£0£0
Current Assets £49,916£50,230£50,000
of which Cash £49,916£50,230£50,000
Total Assets £50,419£50,230£50,000
Current Liabilities £25£0£0
Net Current Assets £49,891£50,230£50,000
Total Net Worth £50,394£50,230£50,000

Previous Names

  • TOOTING TUITION CENTRE LTD, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • RASTI, Mamoona

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1982

    62
    Aldersey Gardens
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 9UQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YJ6M6A. Transaction: MzE2NzExMjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5ZSLV. Transaction: MzE1ODA4ODQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5FNMZHF. Transaction: MzE1NzU0OTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53AIYTT. Transaction: MzE0NDU5OTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 62 Aldersey Gardens Barking Essex IG11 9UQ to Unit C 148 Forest Road London E17 6JQ on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X530344B. Transaction: MzE0NDM1MDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500RC09. Transaction: MzE0MTI3OTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HGWJLU. Transaction: MzEzMjQ4Njk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45B2VFV. Transaction: MzEyMTE2ODQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J2AKA. Transaction: MzExNjY2MzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Mamoona Rasti on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40J2AK2. Transaction: MzExNjY2MzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 114 Chestnut Grove Mitcham Surrey CR4 1RA to 62 Aldersey Gardens Barking Essex IG11 9UQ on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40J2AJU. Transaction: MzExNjY2MzA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 September 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPTUF5. Transaction: MzEwNzczODk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 January 2014 Annual return made up to 8 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z4HA02. Transaction: MzA5MjI3NjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 January 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZC2PZC. Transaction: MzA3MDQ4ODM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.